| Tender Title | Construction of Cement Concrete Drain at Totepara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021011_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT003/26-27 SL2 BAR713/BR-II/26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.49 L | Tender Location | Totepara , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,975 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cc Drain Ritu Das House To Mithun Gayen House At Totepara Nit 3 Sl 2
This tender, reference number NIT003/26-27 SL2 BAR713/BR-II/26, issued by PRODHAN BARSUL II GP, Zilla Parishad, PURBA BARDHAMAN, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of CC drain Ritu Das House to Mithun Gayen House at Totepara". This is an open tender for works with a contract form of Percentage and involves two covers for submissions. The estimated tender value is ₹2,48,728, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,975. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹500. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are also open during this period, with the closing date and time set for September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at BARSUL II GP. The work is anticipated to be completed within 30 days. The tender requires submission of NIT, EST, and BOQ documents within the specified covers.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prodhan Barsul Ii Gp |
| Address | Barsul&#x0d 713124&#x0d Purba Bardhaman |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Manderpur Health Sub Centre Ji..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road Work In Etawah District Under Csrfy..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Central Store, Patiala At 66..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category