| Tender Title | Interlocking Road and Drainage Construction in Ward 10, Kanchausi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1181148_4 | Tender Reference Number | 186/npk/sfc/2026-27 date 31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.69 L | Tender Location | Kanchausi , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1430 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,810 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Interlocking Road From Gajendra Yadav House To Dharmraj House
This tender, issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP through the Executive Officer, Nagar Panchayat Kanchausi, Kanpur Dehat, seeks bids for the "Construction of Interlocking Road and Nali" within Ward No. 10, Maharana Pratap Nagar, specifically from Gajendra Yadav House to Dharmraj House. This open tender is for civil works related to roads and has an estimated tender value of ₹11,68,802, with a stipulated work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing the tender notice, fee, pre-qualification, and technical details, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial assessment. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹19,810, payable to the Executive Officer, Nagar Panchayat Kanchausi, and can be submitted via FDR or RTGS payment. The tender fee is ₹1,430, also payable to the Executive Officer. Document download and bid submission commence on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the deadline for both being September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 3:30 PM at the office of the Executive Officer, Nagar Panchayat Kanchausi. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Executive Officer Office Nagar Panchayat Kanchausi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Embankment From Kanchausi..read more
Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Interlocking Road And..read more
P No 48/27 Tarring Concreating And Drainage Construction In Chenthi Plavila..read more
P/l Interlocking Tiles And Improvement Of Drainage System Gurudwara Sahib To..read more
Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category