Maharana Pratap Nagar Interlocking Road and Drainage Channel Construction in Kanchausi

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.65 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Maharana Pratap Nagar Interlocking Road and Drainage Channel Construction in Kanchausi
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181148_3Tender Reference Number186/npk/sfc/2026-27 date 31.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.65 L Tender LocationKanchausi , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMaharana Pratap Nagar Interlocking Road and Drainage Channel Construction in Kanchausi
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181148_3
  • Tender Reference Number186/npk/sfc/2026-27 date 31.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.65 L
  • Tender LocationKanchausi,Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1130
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,355
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Interlocking Road And Nali From Shyamu Chauhan House To Uma Shanker House

This tender invitation is issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the Executive Officer of Nagar Panchayat Kanchausi, Kanpur Dehat, for an open tender procurement process. The project involves the construction of an interlocking road and nali (drainage channel) within Ward No. 10, Maharana Pratap Nagar, specifically from the residence of Shyaml Chauhan to the residence of Uma Shanker. The estimated tender value for this civil works project, categorized under Roads, is ₹9,64,966, with a stipulated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹16,355, payable to the Executive Officer. A tender fee of ₹1,130 is also applicable. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents, including the tender notice and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the office of Nagar Panchayat Kanchausi. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Payment for the tender fee and EMD can be made through FDR or RTGS. The Tender Reference Number is 186/npk/sfc/2026-27 dated 31.08.2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressExecutive Officer Office Nagar Panchayat Kanchausi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Embankment From Kanchausi..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Pump House Fow..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Nali From Vijay..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Embankment From Ramadhar..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Strengthening Of Bt And Cc Roads Under Maharana Pratap Ward And..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Embankment From...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Pump House...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Nali From...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Embankment From...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Strengthening Of Bt And Cc Roads Under Maharana Pratap Ward...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More