| Tender Title | Construction of Pump House for Water Drainage System in Kanchausi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1181148_5 | Tender Reference Number | 186/npk/sfc/2026-27 date 31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.26 L | Tender Location | Kanchausi , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2020 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,257 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Pump House Fow Water Drainage System Near Gramin Bank
This tender, issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, specifically by the EXECUTIVE OFFICER of Nagar Panchayat Kanchausi, Kanpur Dehat, pertains to the construction of a pump house for a water drainage system in Ward No. 10, Maharana Pratap Nagar, located near Gramin Bank. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1181148_5 and Tender Reference Number 186/npk/sfc/2026-27 dated 31.08.2026, falls under the Civil Works - Others product category. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹17,26,181, with a stipulated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid bond (EMD) of ₹29,257, payable to the EXECUTIVE OFFICER, and a tender fee of ₹2,020, also payable to the EXECUTIVE OFFICER. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 will contain tender notice, fee/pre-qualification, and technical bid documents, while Cover 2 will house the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bidding process opens on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the document download and bid submission also commencing on this date. All bids must be submitted by September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM, followed by the bid opening at 03:30 PM on the same day. The contract will be on a percentage basis, and withdrawal of bids is permitted. Interested parties are directed to the office of the EXECUTIVE OFFICER, Nagar Panchayat Kanchausi, for further details and submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Executive Officer Office Nagar Panchayat Kanchausi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Durg Chhattisgarh Underground Drainage System Establishment and Water Source Development..read more
Establishment of Underground Water Drainage System and Water Management Infrastructure..read more
Underground Water Drainage System Installation and Water Source Augmentation..read more
Establishment of Underground Water Drainage System with Drip Irrigation in Kanker,..read more
Underground Water Drainage and Supply System Installation in Raigarh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category