| Tender Title | Interlocking Road and Drainage Channel Construction in Ward 8, Kanchausi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1181148_10 | Tender Reference Number | 186/npk/sfc/2026-27 date 31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.25 L | Tender Location | Kanchausi , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 725 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,890 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ward No 8 Samrat Ashok Nagar Construction Of Interlocking Road And Nali From Raj Narayan House To Mohil Jogi House
**TENDER FOR CONSTRUCTION OF INTERLOCKING ROAD AND NALI IN WARD NO. 8, SAMRAT ASHOK NAGAR, KANCHAUSI** The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the office of the Executive Officer, Nagar Panchayat Kanchausi, Kanpur Dehat, hereby invites open tenders from eligible contractors for the construction of an interlocking road and a nali (drainage channel) in Ward No. 8, Samrat Ashok Nagar, specifically from Raj Narayan House to Mohil Jogi House. This important civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,24,534 and a stipulated completion period of 30 days, falls under the "Civil Works - Roads" product category. The tender is issued under reference number 186/npk/sfc/2026-27 dated 31.08.2026. Interested bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹725 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,890. The tender submission will be a two-cover process, with Cover 1 for Tender Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from 02-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM, and the submission deadline is 15-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 15-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at the office of the Executive Officer, Nagar Panchayat Kanchausi. All bids will be valid for 90 days. Prospective bidders are strongly advised to carefully review all tender documents for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and terms and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Executive Officer Office Nagar Panchayat Kanchausi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Embankment From Kanchausi..read more
Improvement Work Of Road By Drain And Interlocking Tiles From House..read more
P No 48/27 Tarring Concreating And Drainage Construction In Chenthi Plavila..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Plot No.864, Sector 8,..read more
P/l Interlocking Tiles And Improvement Of Drainage System Gurudwara Sahib To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category