| Tender Title | Submersible Pump and Tank Installation for Water Supply in Baseya Raymal, Akola Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REDUP_1179730_12 | Tender Reference Number | 812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 11.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 766 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 12 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank In Jatav Locality, Village Panchayat Baseya Raymal, Block Akola
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_REDUP_1179730_12 and referencing number 812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dated 11.08.2026, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically the installation of a submersible pump with a tank in Jatav locality, Village Panchayat Baseya Raymal, Block Akola, within the Agra region. The work is to be completed within 90 days from the award of the contract, and bids will be valid for 90 days. The tender involves two covers, with the first cover (Fee/PreQual/Technical) requiring a non-refundable tender fee of ₹766 and the second cover (Finance) for financial proposals. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,300 is mandatory, with provisions for EMD exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The bidding process opens for document download and bid submission on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the final deadline for bid submission being September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will commence shortly thereafter on September 10, 2026, at 12:30 PM at EEREDAGRA. This is a State Government and UT tender from the Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, Agra.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eeredagra |
| Address | Eeredagra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
13 High Mast Light Work In Jatav Locality, Majra Baseya, Village..read more
11 High Mast Light Work Near The Standing/open Well In Village..read more
15 High Mast Light Work At The Crossroads In Nagla Beech,..read more
22 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At Sherawali..read more
24 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank Near Jain Temple, Chhipitola..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category