High Mast Lighting Installation in Jatav Locality, Majra Baseya, Akola Block

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High Mast Lighting Installation in Jatav Locality, Majra Baseya, Akola Block
Tender ID2026_REDUP_1179730_13Tender Reference Number812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 11.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAgra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh Mast Lighting Installation in Jatav Locality, Majra Baseya, Akola Block
  • Tender ID2026_REDUP_1179730_13
  • Tender Reference Number812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 11.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAgra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 766
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 13 High Mast Light Work In Jatav Locality, Majra Baseya, Village Panchayat Baseya Raymal, Block Akola

This tender is issued by the Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, a State Government and UT organization, for the execution of "13 High Mast Light work in Jatav locality, Majra Baseya, Village Panchayat Baseya Raymal, Block Akola." This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with a tender reference number of 812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dated 11.08.2026. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for Finance in XLS format. The Tender Fee is ₹766, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹5,000, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The work is scheduled for completion within 90 days, and the bid validity period is also 90 days. Key dates for this tender are: Document Download Start and Bid Submission Start Date on 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, Document Download End and Bid Submission End Date on 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 10-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM. The bid opening will take place at EEREDAGRA, located in AGRA with pincode 282002.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eeredagra
AddressEeredagra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Engineering Department Tender

14 High Mast Light Work Near The House Of Lal Singh..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Director Cum Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

12 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank In Jatav Locality, Village..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Director Cum Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

15 High Mast Light Work At The Crossroads In Nagla Beech,..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

11 High Mast Light Work Near The Standing/open Well In Village..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

16 High Mast Light Work At Chandraveers Turning In Nagla Gaira,..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

14 High Mast Light Work Near The House Of Lal...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Director Cum Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

12 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank In Jatav Locality,...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Director Cum Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

15 High Mast Light Work At The Crossroads In Nagla...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

11 High Mast Light Work Near The Standing/open Well In...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

16 High Mast Light Work At Chandraveers Turning In Nagla...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category