| Tender Title | Installation of 15 High Mast Lights at Key Crossroads in Baseya Raymal, Agra Region | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REDUP_1179730_15 | Tender Reference Number | 812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 11.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 766 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 15 High Mast Light Work At The Crossroads In Nagla Beech, Majra Baseya, Village Panchayat Baseya Raymal
This tender, issued by the Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, a State Government and UT organization, seeks qualified bidders for the "15 High Mast Light work at the crossroads in Nagla Beech, Majra Baseya, Village Panchayat Baseya Raymal" within the AGRA region. This is an open tender for civil works, with the work description specifically detailing the installation of 15 high mast lights at specified crossroad locations. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹766, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹5,000, which can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. Bidders must note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM and conclude on 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days, with a bid validity also set at 90 days. Further details regarding tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eeredagra |
| Address | Eeredagra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
13 High Mast Light Work In Jatav Locality, Majra Baseya, Village..read more
11 High Mast Light Work Near The Standing/open Well In Village..read more
12 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank In Jatav Locality, Village..read more
14 High Mast Light Work Near The House Of Lal Singh..read more
Installation of 41 High Mast Solar Lights with Integrated Solar Cameras..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category