| Tender Title | Installation of 11 High Mast Lights in Village Panchayat Baseya Raymal, Block Akola | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REDUP_1179730_11 | Tender Reference Number | 812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 11.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 766 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 11 High Mast Light Work Near The Standing/open Well In Village Panchayat Baseya Raymal, Block Akola
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_REDUP_1179730_11 and Reference Number 812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dated 11.08.2026, is an Open Tender for Civil Works. The Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the execution of "11 High Mast Light work near the standing/open well in Village Panchayat Baseya Raymal, Block Akola". The work is estimated to be completed within a period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically starting from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, with a strict deadline of September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 12:30 PM at EEREDAGRA. A tender fee of ₹766 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000 is required, with the option for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial proposal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eeredagra |
| Address | Eeredagra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
13 High Mast Light Work In Jatav Locality, Majra Baseya, Village..read more
15 High Mast Light Work At The Crossroads In Nagla Beech,..read more
12 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank In Jatav Locality, Village..read more
14 High Mast Light Work Near The House Of Lal Singh..read more
16 High Mast Light Work At Chandraveers Turning In Nagla Gaira,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category