Installation of 14 High Mast Lights in Jatav Locality, Majra Baseya, Agra

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of 14 High Mast Lights in Jatav Locality, Majra Baseya, Agra
Tender ID2026_REDUP_1179730_14Tender Reference Number812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 11.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAgra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of 14 High Mast Lights in Jatav Locality, Majra Baseya, Agra
  • Tender ID2026_REDUP_1179730_14
  • Tender Reference Number812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 11.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAgra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 766
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 14 High Mast Light Work Near The House Of Lal Singh In Jatav Locality, Majra Baseya

This tender is for the execution of "14 High Mast Light work near the house of Lal Singh in Jatav locality, Majra Baseya" located in Agra. The work falls under the "Civil Works" product category. The tender is being invited by the Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, a State Government and UT organization, with EEREDAGRA serving as the tender inviting authority. This is an Open Tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ documents (in XLS format). The tender fee is ₹766 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,000, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM to September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will commence on September 10, 2026, at 12:30 PM at EEREDAGRA. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days, and the bid validity will be for 90 days. The tender reference number is 812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dated 11.08.2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eeredagra
AddressEeredagra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Engineering Department Tender

13 High Mast Light Work In Jatav Locality, Majra Baseya, Village..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Director Cum Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

15 High Mast Light Work At The Crossroads In Nagla Beech,..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Director Cum Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

12 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank In Jatav Locality, Village..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

11 High Mast Light Work Near The Standing/open Well In Village..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Installation of 41 High Mast Solar Lights with Integrated Solar Cameras..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Engineering Department Tender

13 High Mast Light Work In Jatav Locality, Majra Baseya,...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Director Cum Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

15 High Mast Light Work At The Crossroads In Nagla...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Director Cum Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

12 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank In Jatav Locality,...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

11 High Mast Light Work Near The Standing/open Well In...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Installation of 41 High Mast Solar Lights with Integrated Solar...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More