| Tender Title | High Mast Lighting Installation at Chandraveers Turning, Nagla Gaira, Akola Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REDUP_1179730_16 | Tender Reference Number | 812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 11.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 766 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 16 High Mast Light Work At Chandraveers Turning In Nagla Gaira, Block Akola
This tender seeks qualified bidders for the execution of "16 High Mast Light work at Chandraveers turning in Nagla Gaira, Block Akola," as per the specifications provided within the tender documents. The work is categorized under Civil Works and is being procured by the Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, a State Government and UT organization. This is an open tender with a two-cover bidding process, comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical (Cover 1) and Finance (Cover 2). The estimated EMD for this tender is ₹5,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹766. The period of work is stipulated at 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commences on 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM at EEREDAGRA. Interested bidders are advised to download the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download from 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM to 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and technical specifications are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eeredagra |
| Address | Eeredagra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
4 High Mast Light Work Near The House Of Rajveer, Son..read more
10 High Mast Light Work Near The Railway Line At Nagla..read more
11 High Mast Light Work Near The Standing/open Well In Village..read more
High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Uttar Pradesh Small..read more
Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with LED..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category