Installation of 10 High Mast Lights Along Railway Line in Nagla, Achhnera, Agra

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of 10 High Mast Lights Along Railway Line in Nagla, Achhnera, Agra
Tender ID2026_REDUP_1179730_10Tender Reference Number812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 11.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAgra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of 10 High Mast Lights Along Railway Line in Nagla, Achhnera, Agra
  • Tender ID2026_REDUP_1179730_10
  • Tender Reference Number812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 11.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAgra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 766
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 10 High Mast Light Work Near The Railway Line At Nagla Railway, Village Chhah Pokhar, Block Achhnera

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_REDUP_1179730_10 and Reference Number 812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27, is for the execution of "10 High Mast Light work near the railway line at Nagla Railway, Village Chhah Pokhar, Block Achhnera" in Agra. The State Government and UT organization, Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, is inviting bids for this Civil Works project, which is expected to be completed within 90 days. This is an Open Tender, requiring two covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and another for Financial bids. A Tender Fee of ₹766 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000 are required. Bidders must download tender documents between August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:30 PM at EEREDAGRA. Bidders should note that a pre-bid meeting is not scheduled, and the contract form is Percentage-based.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eeredagra
AddressEeredagra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

Installation of 41 High Mast Solar Lights with Integrated Solar Cameras..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

9 High Mast Light Work At The Crossing In Village Chhah..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Panchayat Tender

Maintenance Of Various High Mast Lights&#x0d Places Where High Mast Needs..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of Street Lights And Its Poles, Tower Lights, High..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Providing High Mast Installation In Ngm At Madlauda...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Rural Development Department Tender

Installation of 41 High Mast Solar Lights with Integrated Solar...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

9 High Mast Light Work At The Crossing In Village...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Panchayat Tender

Maintenance Of Various High Mast Lights&#x0d Places Where High Mast...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of Street Lights And Its Poles, Tower Lights,...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Providing High Mast Installation In Ngm At Madlauda....read more

Panipat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More