| Tender Title | High Mast Lighting System Installation in Madlauda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_544821_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20264C3A3CA7 2716 4DC1 8480 5BE4B5219256869HSA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.89 L | Tender Location | Madlauda , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing High Mast Installation In Ngm At Madlauda.
This tender, referenced as 20264C3A3CA7 2716 4DC1 8480 5BE4B5219256869HSA, is an open tender issued by the Haryana Board Corporation for Electrical Works. The specific project involves the "Providing High mast installation in NGM at Madlauda" with a tender value of ₹10,89,343 and an estimated work period of 120 days. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹21,800, and a tender fee of ₹2,180 (including 18.00% GST) is also applicable. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Financial bids. Clarifications can be sought between September 1, 2026, 02:00 PM and September 3, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Head Office Panchkula.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Praveen Vashistha |
| Address | Head Office Panchkula |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with LED Floodlights for Kampil Nagar..read more
Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers..read more
High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Uttar Pradesh Small..read more
Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with LED..read more
Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with LED..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category