| Tender Title | High Mast Lighting Installation in Chhah Pokhar, Agra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REDUP_1179730_9 | Tender Reference Number | 812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 11.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 766 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 9 High Mast Light Work At The Crossing In Village Chhah Pokhar, Block Achhnera
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_REDUP_1179730_9 and Reference Number 812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Civil Works issued by the Director Cum Chief Engineer, RED, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the "9 High Mast Light work at the crossing in Village Chhah Pokhar, Block Achhnera," located in Agra. The tender process will utilize a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 for Finance documents in XLS format. A tender fee of ₹766 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000 is required, with the option for exemption through BG/ST. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 12:30 PM at EEREDAGRA. The prescribed period of work is 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eeredagra |
| Address | Eeredagra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
10 High Mast Light Work Near The Railway Line At Nagla..read more
High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Uttar Pradesh Small..read more
Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with LED..read more
Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with LED..read more
High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation for Rural Jharkhand..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category