| Tender Title | Karukachal High Mast Light Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DP_866669_1 | Tender Reference Number | sC4-500-3/25 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3 L | Tender Location | Karukacha Gp Area , Kottayam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Maintenance Of Various High Mast Lights&#x0d Places Where High Mast Needs To Be Repaired&#x0d 1. Karukachal Town 2. Kuruppan Junction 3. Nedungadapally 4. Near Champakkara Temple&#x0d 5. Kutikkal Colony 6. N.s.s. Junction 7. Shanthipuram Junction
The Directorate of Panchayat, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the essential **Maintenance of various high mast lights** within the Karukachal GP Area, Kottayam. This Open Tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_DP_866669_1 and Tender Reference Number sC4-500-3/25, addresses critical infrastructure needs, specifically focusing on repairs in locations including Karukachal Town, Kuruppan Junction, Nedungadapally, Near Champakkara Temple, Kutikkal Colony, N.S.S. Junction, and Shanthipuram Junction. The estimated Tender Value is ₹3,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,500. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: documents are available for download from 24-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM until 09-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted between 24-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM and 09-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at the Karukachal GP Office. The Form of Contract will be Item Rate. Further details regarding tender fees, required documents, and specific technical evaluation criteria are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Secretary |
| Address | Karukachal Gp&#x0d Karukachal Po&#x0d Kottayam-686540 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of High Mast Lighting Systems for Jammu Military Facilities..read more
Maintenance And Operation Of Street Light And High Mast On Delhi..read more
6 High Mast Light Work Near Agrawan On Balkeshwar Road..read more
5 High Mast Light Work At Aaliya Road Tiraha, Chhipitola..read more
Repair And Maint Of Solar Street Light And High Mast Light..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category