| Tender Title | Nagla Gaiya High Mast Lighting Installation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REDUP_1179730_4 | Tender Reference Number | 812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 11.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 766 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 4 High Mast Light Work Near The House Of Rajveer, Son Of Shri Veeri Singh, At Nagla Gaiya, Block Akola
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_REDUP_1179730_4, is an open tender for Civil Works issued by the Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the installation of "4 High Mast Lights" at Nagla Gaiya, Block Akola, specifically near the residence of Rajveer, son of Shri Veeri Singh. The estimated EMD amount is ₹5,000, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed, and the tender fee is ₹766. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:30 PM at EEREDAGRA. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days, and the bid validity is also 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eeredagra |
| Address | Eeredagra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Uttar Pradesh Small..read more
Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers..read more
Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers..read more
Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with LED..read more
High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation for Rural Jharkhand..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category