Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979233Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhavnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979233
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhavnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a qualified vendor to supply and install **eight (8) High Mast Lighting Octagonal Towers with integrated LED Flood Lighting Systems**, specifically designed for small area illumination. This procurement, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7979233**, is being issued by the **Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Gujarat**, through the **Bhavnagar District Panchayat** and its **Taluka Panchayat Mahuva** office. The tender period commences on **01-09-2026 at 12:31 PM** and concludes on **11-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. This opportunity falls under the purview of the **Gujarat** state and is crucial for enhancing lighting infrastructure in rural areas, contributing to safety and accessibility. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the designated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827317.pdf
  • Document
    HIGHPRO_e6255b08-c494-4004-ad551788178863606_buycon1323.bdp.gj@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Revenue And Relief Department Tender

Procurement of High Mast LED Floodlighting Systems for Large Area Illumination..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting System for Large Area Illumination..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Supply and Installation for Urban..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Planning And Development Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Floodlighting Towers for Large..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Mansurchak Block Office..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Revenue And Relief Department Tender

Procurement of High Mast LED Floodlighting Systems for Large Area...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting System for Large Area Illumination...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Supply and Installation for...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Planning And Development Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Floodlighting Towers for...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Mansurchak Block Office...read more

Begusarai , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More