| Tender Title | Horticultural Beautification and One-Year Maintenance of Saplings and Hedges from Shilpgram to Taj Mahal West Gate | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ADAA_1180782_1 | Tender Reference Number | 13/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Agra Development Authority , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3540 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Planting Of Saplings In The Horticulture Work Established In The Vacant Space From Shilpgram Via Taj Mahal East Gate To Taj Mahal West Gate Police Barrier And Maintenance Of The Plants And Hedges For One Year.
This tender, issued by the Chief Engineer of the Agra Development Authority, invites bids for a significant civic project focused on enhancing the horticultural landscape along a prominent route. The scope of work encompasses the meticulous planting of saplings within the established horticulture work situated in the vacant spaces stretching from Shilpgram, traversing via the Taj Mahal East Gate, and extending to the Taj Mahal West Gate Police Barrier. Crucially, the contract includes the comprehensive maintenance of these newly planted trees and existing hedges for a period of one year, ensuring their sustained growth and aesthetic appeal. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 13/2026-27, requires a participation fee of ₹3,540 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹42,500, payable to the Secretary, A.D.A., Agra. Bidders will find all necessary documentation, including the NIT and BOQ, available for download from August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The submission window for bids opens concurrently on August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM and closes precisely on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM at A.D.A., Jaipur House, Agra. This civil works project, with a contract form of Lump-sum and a stipulated work period of 365 days, presents a valuable opportunity for qualified contractors to contribute to the beautification and environmental enhancement of the Agra Development Authority region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer |
| Address | A.d.a., Jaipur House, Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boq..read more
To Carry Out Horticultural Maintenance And Repair Works Of The Gardens..read more
Under Circle No 2 To Carry Out Horticultural Maintenance And Repair..read more
Late Hon Mayor Bharatji Sawant Palm Garden And Raje Chhatrapati Shivaji..read more
Under Deputy Commissioner No. 4, To Carry Out Horticultural Maintenance And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category