| Tender Title | Transport Services for Paddy, Bajra, Makka, and Wheat Procurement in Chandauli District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1179332_152 | Tender Reference Number | 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase Year 2027-28 For Centre B Pacs Rampur (upss) District Chandauli
The Department of Food and Civil Supplies, Government of Uttar Pradesh, through the Office of the Regional Food Controller, Varanasi, is pleased to invite bids for comprehensive transport services. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1179332_152, seeks to engage qualified service providers for the critical transport work involving paddy, bajra, and makka for the year 2026-27, and wheat purchase for the year 2027-28. The scope of work specifically covers Centre B PACS Rampur (UPSS) within the District of Chandauli. Bidders are advised that the tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 7, 2026, 02:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for participation is ₹15,000, payable to E-TENDERING RECEIVABLES RFC VARANASI, with exemption options available. A tender fee of ₹590 is also applicable, payable to the same entity. Bids must be submitted online between August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, and September 7, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at the RFC Office, 3rd Floor, PCF Plaza, Nadesar, Varanasi (VNS), Pincode 221002. This tender is for a period of 270 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rfc Vns |
| Address | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category