Agra Region Paddy Purchase and Handling Services

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Food Products
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agra Region Paddy Purchase and Handling Services
Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1180326_1Tender Reference Number722 PADDY PURCHASE HANDLING WORK FOR AGRA REGION
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAgra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgra Region Paddy Purchase and Handling Services
  • Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1180326_1
  • Tender Reference Number722 PADDY PURCHASE HANDLING WORK FOR AGRA REGION
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAgra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Paddy Purchase Handling Work For Agra Region

The Department of Food and Civil Supplies, through the Office of the Regional Food Controller Agra, is inviting sealed bids for the "PADDY PURCHASE HANDLING WORK FOR AGRA REGION" under an Open Tender process. This tender, with Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1180326_1 and Reference Number 722, falls under the Services category, specifically for Miscellaneous Services. The Regional Food Controller, located at 4th Floor, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Complex, Sikandra, Agra (Pincode 282007), is the inviting authority. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Technical specifications (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Financial proposals (in .xls format). The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹30,000, payable to SRAO at Agra. A tender fee of ₹590 is also applicable, payable to SRAO at Agra. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 120 days from the date of commencement, and the bid validity will also be for 120 days. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on 27th August 2026 at 06:55 PM and both conclude on 1st September 2026 at 06:55 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. Clarification dates are not specified. The work description for this tender is "PADDY PURCHASE HANDLING WORK FOR AGRA REGION".

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Food Controller
Address4th Floor Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Complex Sikandra Agra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

U.p. Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Workfor District Centre..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Work For Paddy Transport Paddy Purchase 2026 27..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Co Operative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 S.s. Ltd Allahaganj Shakha..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 S.s. Ltd Chandapur Shakha..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 B-pax Ltd Faridapur (samiti..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Workfor District...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Work For Paddy Transport Paddy Purchase 2026 27...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Co Operative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 S.s. Ltd Allahaganj...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 S.s. Ltd Chandapur...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 B-pax Ltd Faridapur...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More