Agricultural Procurement Handling Services for Paddy and Wheat in Bareilly

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agricultural Procurement Handling Services for Paddy and Wheat in Bareilly
Tender ID2026_UPPCU_1181598_1Tender Reference Numberhandling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBareilly , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgricultural Procurement Handling Services for Paddy and Wheat in Bareilly
  • Tender ID2026_UPPCU_1181598_1
  • Tender Reference Numberhandling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBareilly,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 B-pax Ltd Faridapur (samiti Bhawan)

The U.P. Co Operative Union Limited, represented by Manoj Kumar at the RM Office, is seeking bids for a crucial service contract, Tender ID 2026_UPPCU_1181598_1. This open tender, with a fixed-rate contract form, focuses on the "handling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28 B-PAX LTD FARIDAPUR (SAMITI BHAWAN)". The work is scheduled to commence on September 1, 2026, with document downloads and bid submissions starting concurrently. Prospective bidders must submit their technical and financial proposals in separate covers, with the technical submission deadline and the bid opening date both set for September 8, 2026. The bid submission deadline is also September 8, 2026, at 1:00 PM, followed by bid opening at 2:00 PM on the same day. A tender fee of ₹590 is payable to AXIS BANK in Lucknow, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is also required, payable to AXIS BANK, Lucknow. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This tender is categorized under Services, with a focus on miscellaneous services within the Bareilly region, and a tender value of NA. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between September 1, 2026, and September 8, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Manoj Kumar
AddressRm Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

U.p. Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Workfor District Centre..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Co Operative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 S.s. Ltd Allahaganj Shakha..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied Services..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied Services..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied Services..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

U.p. Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Workfor District...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Co Operative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 S.s. Ltd Allahaganj...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More