Food Grain Handling and Allied Services Contractor Engagement at Jhargram Government Godown

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Food Grain Handling and Allied Services Contractor Engagement at Jhargram Government Godown
Tender ID2026_DFS_1039965_4Tender Reference Number04/DCFS/JGM/2025-26 4th Call
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJhargram District , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFood Grain Handling and Allied Services Contractor Engagement at Jhargram Government Godown
  • Tender ID2026_DFS_1039965_4
  • Tender Reference Number04/DCFS/JGM/2025-26 4th Call
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJhargram District,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied Services At Government Godown Under The Dcfs, Jhargram At Tipasole Paddy Godwn, Tipasole, Jhargram

The DEPARTMENT OF FOOD AND SUPPLIES, through the DCFS - Jhargram, hereby invites open tenders for the engagement of a contractor for the handling of food grains and allied services at the Government godown located at Tipasole Paddy Godown, Tipasole, Jhargram. This vital work falls under the purview of the DCFS, Jhargram, and is categorized as Miscellaneous Works. The tender reference number is 04/DCFS/JGM/2025-26 4th Call, and the tender ID is 2026_DFS_1039965_4. Interested parties are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Office of the DCFS - Jhargram. A security deposit of ₹8,000 is required, and it is permissible to provide this EMD through Bank Guarantee or Standby Trust, with an exemption option available. The contract will be based on the Percentage form of contract, and the bid validity period is 365 days. The period of work is specified as 7 days. Further details regarding the scope of work, eligibility criteria, and required documentation are available in the tender documents, which include an eTender Notice, Standard Bidding Document (SBD), Tender Document, Revised Rate GO, application forms, EMD, affidavit, bidder's technical documents, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dcfs - Jhargram
AddressOffice Of The Dcfs - Jhargram, Anandapally, Jhargram-721507
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied Services..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied Services..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied Services..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied Services..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied Services..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More