Food Grain Handling and Allied Services Contract for Government Godown in Belpahari, Jhargram

Works
Food Products
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Food Grain Handling and Allied Services Contract for Government Godown in Belpahari, Jhargram
Tender ID2026_DFS_1039965_3Tender Reference Number04/DCFS/JGM/2025-26 4th Call
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJhargram District , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFood Grain Handling and Allied Services Contract for Government Godown in Belpahari, Jhargram
  • Tender ID2026_DFS_1039965_3
  • Tender Reference Number04/DCFS/JGM/2025-26 4th Call
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJhargram District,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied Services At Government Godown Under The Dcfs, Jhargram At Binpur-ii Kishan Mandi, Belpahari

The Department of Food and Supplies, through the Office of the Deputy Commissioner of Food and Supplies (DCFS) - Jhargram, located at Anandapally, Jhargram-721507, is inviting bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_DFS_1039965_3, Tender Reference Number: 04/DCFS/JGM/2025-26 4th Call) for the engagement of a contractor. The scope of work involves handling of food grains and allied services at the Government godown under the DCFS, Jhargram, specifically at Binpur-II Kishan Mandi, Belpahari, in the Jhargram District. This is a works category tender with a contract form of Percentage and a bid validity period of 365 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹8,000, with provisions for exemption or payment via Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 05, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid submission period mirroring these dates. Bids will be opened on September 07, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Office of the DCFS - Jhargram. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key documents such as the eTender Notice, Standard Bidding Document (SBD), Tender Document, Revised Rate GO, Application, EMD, Affidavit, Forms, and Bidder's Technical Documents are to be submitted in Cover 1, while the BOQ is to be submitted in Cover 2. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and other requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dcfs - Jhargram
AddressOffice Of The Dcfs - Jhargram, Anandapally, Jhargram-721507
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied Services..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied Services..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied Services..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied Services..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied Services..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More