Food Grain Handling and Allied Services Contract at Jhargram Government Godown

Works
Food Products
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Food Grain Handling and Allied Services Contract at Jhargram Government Godown
Tender ID2026_DFS_1039965_7Tender Reference Number04/DCFS/JGM/2025-26 4th Call
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJhargram District , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFood Grain Handling and Allied Services Contract at Jhargram Government Godown
  • Tender ID2026_DFS_1039965_7
  • Tender Reference Number04/DCFS/JGM/2025-26 4th Call
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJhargram District,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied Services At Government Godown Under The Dcfs, Jhargram At Jangalkhas Paddy Storage Godown, Jhargram Municipality

The Department of Food and Supplies, through the Office of the DCFS - Jhargram, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the engagement of a contractor for the critical handling of food grains and allied services. This essential work will be conducted at the Government godown located at Jangalkhas Paddy Storage Godown, within the Jhargram Municipality, under the Directorate of Consumer Affairs and Distribution, Jhargram. This tender, with reference number 04/DCFS/JGM/2025-26 4th Call, seeks qualified and experienced contractors to provide comprehensive services related to the storage and management of food grains. The EMD required for participation in this tender is ₹8,000, and bidders will be pleased to note that various forms of EMD security deposit, including BG/ST, are accepted, with exemption possibilities as outlined in the tender documents. The tender process will involve two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). All submission activities, including document downloads, bid submissions, and bid openings, will be conducted electronically. Interested parties are advised to note the critical dates: the tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing concurrently. The deadline for submitting bids is September 05, 2026, at 04:00 PM, and the bid opening will take place on September 07, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Further detailed information, including the Specific Bidding Document (SBD) and the complete Tender Document, is available for download. The contract duration is stipulated as 7 days, with a bid validity of 365 days. This is a significant opportunity for contractors to contribute to the efficient functioning of the food grain supply chain in the Jhargram district.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dcfs - Jhargram
AddressOffice Of The Dcfs - Jhargram, Anandapally, Jhargram-721507
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied Services..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied Services..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied Services..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied Services..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied Services..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More