Paddy and Wheat Procurement Handling Services for S.S. LTD Allahaganj Shakha

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Paddy and Wheat Procurement Handling Services for S.S. LTD Allahaganj Shakha
Tender ID2026_UPPCU_1181604_1Tender Reference Numberhandling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBareilly , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePaddy and Wheat Procurement Handling Services for S.S. LTD Allahaganj Shakha
  • Tender ID2026_UPPCU_1181604_1
  • Tender Reference Numberhandling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBareilly,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 S.s. Ltd Allahaganj Shakha Jalalabad Mandi

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_UPPCU_1181604_1 and Tender Reference Number "handling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28", is issued by U.P. Co Operative Union Limited, a State Government and UT organization, inviting bids for "Services" within the "Miscellaneous Services" product category. The scope of work involves handling paddy purchase for the 2026-27 season and wheat purchase for the 2027-28 season, specifically for the S.S. LTD ALLAHAGANJ SHAKHA JALALABAD MANDI. This is an open tender with a fixed-rate contract form and requires a two-cover bid submission system, comprising a Technical bid (Cover 1) and a Financial bid (Cover 2). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹30,000, payable to AXIS BANK in Lucknow. The Tender Fee is ₹590, also payable to AXIS BANK in Lucknow. The work is to be completed within a period of 365 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Key dates for this tender include document download and bid submission starting from September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at BAREILLY, with the corresponding Pincode being 243122. The tender documents, including the NIT and technical and financial bid forms, are available for download. This tender is being invited by Manoj Kumar from RM OFFICE.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Manoj Kumar
AddressRm Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Workfor District Centre..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied Services..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied Services..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied Services..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Workfor District...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More