| Tender Title | Agricultural Produce Transportation Services for Paddy, Bajara, Makka, and Wheat in Chandauli District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1179332_128 | Tender Reference Number | 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase Year 2027-28 For Centre Bharachha S.s. (fcs) District Chandauli
The Department of Food and Civil Supplies, a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to announce an Open Tender opportunity for essential transport services. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1179332_128 and Tender Reference Number 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27, seeks bids for the crucial **TRANSPORT WORK FOR PADDY, BAJARA, MAKKA YEAR 2026-27 AND WHEAT PURCHASE YEAR 2027-28 FOR CENTRE BHARACHHA S.S. (FCS) DISTRICT CHANDAULI**. The services encompass Miscellaneous Services within the Survey and Investigation services product category. This is a two-cover tender process, with the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents due in Cover 1 and the Finance documents in Cover 2. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, payable offline to E-TENDERING RECEIVABLES RFC VARANASI. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is required, payable to the same entity, with the option for BG/ST or exemption. Bidders are advised that the Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date are both August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The work is anticipated to span a period of 270 days, with a bid validity of 270 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is RFC VNS, located at RFC OFFICE, 3RD FLOOR PCF PLAZA, NADESAR, VNS, Pincode 221002. Further details regarding tender documents and pre-qualification requirements are available within the official tender notice.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rfc Vns |
| Address | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category