Agricultural Produce Handling Services for Paddy and Wheat Procurement

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agricultural Produce Handling Services for Paddy and Wheat Procurement
Tender ID2026_UPPCU_1181582_1Tender Reference Numberhandling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBareilly , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgricultural Produce Handling Services for Paddy and Wheat Procurement
  • Tender ID2026_UPPCU_1181582_1
  • Tender Reference Numberhandling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBareilly,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 S.s. Ltd Chandapur Shakha Roza Mandi

The U.P. Co Operative Union Limited, through its Regional Office Bareilly, is inviting bids for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_UPPCU_1181582_1) for services related to the handling of paddy purchase for the 26-27 season and wheat purchase for the 27-28 season at S.S. LTD CHANDAPUR SHAKHA ROZA MANDI. This tender, with a fixed-rate contract form and a period of work of 365 days, requires interested parties to submit two covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and another for Finance documents. The Tender Fee is ₹590, payable to AXIS BANK at Lucknow, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is also required. Bids must be submitted between September 1, 2026, 06:45 PM and September 8, 2026, 01:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM in BAREILLY. The Tender Reference Number is "handling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28." Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Manoj Kumar
AddressRm Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

U.p. Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Workfor District Centre..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Co Operative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 S.s. Ltd Allahaganj Shakha..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 B-pax Ltd Faridapur (samiti..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied Services..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied Services..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

U.p. Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Workfor District...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Co Operative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 S.s. Ltd Allahaganj...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 B-pax Ltd Faridapur...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More