Paddy Procurement and Transportation Services for Saharanpur Region 2026-27

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Paddy Procurement and Transportation Services for Saharanpur Region 2026-27
Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1181470_1Tender Reference Number786/PADDYTRANSPORT
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRfc Saharanpur , Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePaddy Procurement and Transportation Services for Saharanpur Region 2026-27
  • Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1181470_1
  • Tender Reference Number786/PADDYTRANSPORT
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRfc Saharanpur,Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Work For Paddy Transport Paddy Purchase 2026 27

The Department of Food and Civil Supplies, through the Office of the Regional Food Controller (RFC) Saharanpur, hereby invites sealed bids for the "WORK FOR PADDY TRANSPORT PADDY PURCHASE 2026-27." This open tender process, identified by Tender Reference Number 786/PADDYTRANSPORT and Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1181470_1, is for works related to paddy transportation and purchase for the 2026-27 season. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 03:30 PM, and the submission deadline is September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the RFC Office, Saharanpur. A tender fee of ₹590 is required, payable offline to RFC, Saharanpur. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,000 is mandated, also payable offline to RFC, Saharanpur. This tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The contract form is Percentage, with a bid validity period of 90 days. The expected period of work is 270 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification, if any, are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rfc Saharanpur
AddressRfc Office Saharanpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase Handling Work For Agra Region..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work For Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 For..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Workfor District Centre..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase Handling Work For Agra Region...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work For Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Workfor District...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More