| Tender Title | Agricultural Produce Transportation and Wheat Procurement Services for Jaunpur District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1179332_68 | Tender Reference Number | 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase Year 2027-28 For Centre Sa.s.s.li. Manhan (pcf) District Jaunpur
The Department of Food and Civil Supplies, a State Government and UT organization, invites sealed bids for **TRANSPORT WORK FOR PADDY, BAJARA, MAKKA YEAR 2026-27 AND WHEAT PURCHASE YEAR 2027-28 FOR CENTRE SA.S.S.LI. MANHAN (PCF) DISTRICT JAUNPUR**. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1179332_68 and Tender Reference Number 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27, is for a period of 270 days. The EMD amount is ₹15,000, payable to E-TENDERING RECEIVABLES RFC VARANASI, and EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹590, payable at VNS. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance (BOQ) document. The bidding process will commence on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM, with document download available from the same date and time until 07-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Bid submissions are also accepted within this window, concluding on 07-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the RFC OFFICE, 3RD FLOOR PCF PLAZA, NADESAR, VNS, with pincode 221002. Further details, including NIT and BOQ documents, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rfc Vns |
| Address | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category