| Tender Title | Agricultural Produce Transportation and Wheat Procurement Services for Jaunpur District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1179332_169 | Tender Reference Number | 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase Year 2027-28 For Centre Sa.s.s.li. Suithakala (pcf) District Jaunpur
The Department of Food and Civil Supplies, a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to invite sealed bids from eligible and experienced service providers for the "TRANSPORT WORK FOR PADDY, BAJARA. MAKKA YEAR 2026-27 AND WHEAT PURCHASE YEAR 2027-28 FOR CENTRE SA.S.S.LI. SUITHAKALA (PCF) DISTRICT JAUNPUR". This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1179332_169, seeks to procure miscellaneous services for the specified transport work. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ - Finance). A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, payable offline to E-TENDERING RECEIVABLES RFC VARANASI, with payment accepted via RTGS. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is also required, payable to E-TENDERING RECEIVABLES RFC VARANASI at VNS, and can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The work is estimated to be completed within a period of 270 days, and the bid validity period is also 270 days. Bidders are advised that this is an offline payment tender, and specific instructions regarding payment instruments are detailed within the tender documents. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the RFC OFFICE, 3RD FLOOR PCF PLAZA, NADESAR, VNS (Pincode: 221002). Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available within the tender documents, with no pre-bid meeting scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rfc Vns |
| Address | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category