| Tender Title | Agricultural Produce Transportation Services for Jaunpur District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1179332_26 | Tender Reference Number | 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase Year 2027-28 For Centre Maharajganj (fcs) District Jaunpur
The Department of Food and Civil Supplies, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for crucial transport work. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1179332_26 and Tender Reference Number 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27, seeks to appoint a service provider for the transportation of Paddy, Bajra, and Makka during the 2026-27 agricultural year and Wheat during the 2027-28 agricultural year. The services are required for Centre Maharajganj (FCS) within the District Jaunpur. The bidding process will utilize a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing the NIT, Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical aspects, and Cover 2 dedicated to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial proposals. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is required, payable to E-TENDERING RECEIVABLES RFC VARANASI. Prospective bidders are also required to pay a Tender Fee of ₹590, payable to the same authority. The entire tendering process, including document downloads, bid submissions, and bid opening, will take place at the RFC OFFICE, 3RD FLOOR PCF PLAZA, NADESAR, VNS, with the Pincode 221002. Documents can be downloaded and bids submitted between August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The awarded contract will have a bid validity and period of work of 270 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rfc Vns |
| Address | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bhilai Steel Plant Flux RMP3 Loading and Transportation Services..read more
Rate Contract for Chemical and Goods Transportation Services..read more
Urgent Air Cargo Booking and Transportation Services for Defence Consignments..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category