Urgent Air Cargo Booking and Transportation Services for Defence Consignments

Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Urgent Air Cargo Booking and Transportation Services for Defence Consignments
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950236Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUrgent Air Cargo Booking and Transportation Services for Defence Consignments
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950236
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, is being issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) based in Lucknow. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7950236, with the tender opening on 28-08-2026 at 4:03 PM and closing on 18-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This is a custom bid specifically for services related to transportation, focusing on urgent consignments through air cargo booking. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this critical logistical requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

On-Call Cab Booking Services Rate Contract for Sedan, Premium Sedan, SUV,..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Vehicle Cargo Securing Services: Lashing and Strapping Solutions..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Comprehensive Import-Export Freight Forwarding and Customs Clearance Services for Scientific Research..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Office Of Director General Medical Company Tender

Marine and Transit Insurance Services for Defence Exports, Imports, and Logistics..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Transportation Of Consignments Weighing Upto 41 Mt..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

On-Call Cab Booking Services Rate Contract for Sedan, Premium Sedan,...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Vehicle Cargo Securing Services: Lashing and Strapping Solutions...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Comprehensive Import-Export Freight Forwarding and Customs Clearance Services for Scientific...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Office Of Director General Medical Company Tender

Marine and Transit Insurance Services for Defence Exports, Imports, and...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Transportation Of Consignments Weighing Upto 41...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More