| Tender Title | Agricultural Commodity Transportation Services for Paddy, Bajra, Makka, and Wheat Procurement in Jaunpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1179332_99 | Tender Reference Number | 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase Year 2027-28 For Centre Sa.s.s.li. Ghaghariya (pcf) District Jaunpur
The Department of Food and Civil Supplies, acting through the Office of the Regional Food Controller Varanasi, hereby invites bids for **TRANSPORT WORK FOR PADDY, BAJARA, MAKKA YEAR 2026-27 AND WHEAT PURCHASE YEAR 2027-28 FOR CENTRE SA.S.S.LI. GHAGHARIYA (PCF) DISTRICT JAUNPUR**. This is an open tender for services, with the contract to be based on a percentage form. The work involves transportation services for the specified commodities across two distinct agricultural years. The EMD amount required is ₹15,000, payable to E-TENDERING RECEIVABLES RFC VARANASI, and EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. A tender fee of ₹590 is also applicable, payable to E-TENDERING RECEIVABLES RFC VARANASI, with exemption allowed. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and the bid submission deadline is September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the RFC Office, 3rd Floor PCF Plaza, Nadesar, VNS. The period of work is specified as 270 days, with a bid validity of 270 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and any other specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rfc Vns |
| Address | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28 At..read more
Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28 At..read more
Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28 At..read more
Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28 At..read more
Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28 At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category