Prayagraj Agricultural Produce Transportation Services 2026-28

Services
Transportation and Logistics
+ 1
Agriculture or Forestry Works
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Prayagraj Agricultural Produce Transportation Services 2026-28
Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1179230_10Tender Reference Number1643/UPSS PADDY TRANSPORT/21.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPrayagraj Region , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePrayagraj Agricultural Produce Transportation Services 2026-28
  • Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1179230_10
  • Tender Reference Number1643/UPSS PADDY TRANSPORT/21.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPrayagraj Region,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28 At Upss Center In Prayagraj Regiojn.

This tender, issued by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies, a State Government and UT entity, invites bids for comprehensive transport work. Specifically, the contract encompasses the transportation of Paddy, Jwar, Bajra, and Makka for the 2026-27 purchase season, as well as Wheat and Makka for the 2027-28 purchase season. These operations are to be conducted at UPSS centers within the Prayagraj Region. The tender reference number is 1643/UPSS PADDY TRANSPORT/21.08.2026, and the tender ID is 2026_DOFCS_1179230_10. Bids will be accepted in two covers, with the technical bid requiring a .pdf format and the financial bid in .xls format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹30,000, with provision for exemption or payment through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹590. Document download and bid submission are both open from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, concluding on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the RFC Office, Prayagraj. The contract is for a period of 365 days, with a bid validity of 365 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is RFC PRAYAGRAJ, located at AAJ PRESS 03 LEADER ROAD PRAYAGRAJ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rfc Prayagraj
AddressAaj Press 03 Leader Road Prayagraj
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28 At..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28 At..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28 At..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28 At..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28 At..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More