Prayagraj Region Agricultural Produce Transportation Services 2026-2028

Services
Transportation and Logistics
+ 1
Agriculture or Forestry Works
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Prayagraj Region Agricultural Produce Transportation Services 2026-2028
Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1179230_6Tender Reference Number1643/UPSS PADDY TRANSPORT/21.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPrayagraj Region , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePrayagraj Region Agricultural Produce Transportation Services 2026-2028
  • Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1179230_6
  • Tender Reference Number1643/UPSS PADDY TRANSPORT/21.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPrayagraj Region,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28 At Upss Center In Prayagraj Regiojn.

The Department of Food and Civil Supplies, Government of Uttar Pradesh, is inviting sealed bids for comprehensive transport services. This open tender, referenced as 1643/UPSS PADDY TRANSPORT/21.08.2026 and Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1179230_6, specifically seeks proposals for the transportation of paddy, jowar, bajra, and makka during the 2026-27 purchase period, and wheat and makka during the 2027-28 purchase period. These operations will be conducted at UPSS centers within the Prayagraj Region. The required transport work is for a period of 365 days, with a bid validity of 365 days. A Tender Fee of ₹590 is payable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is required, with options for EMD exemption or payment via Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit. Bidders will submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for the Technical Bid and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the RFC Office, Prayagraj. The tender documents, including the technical bid notice and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rfc Prayagraj
AddressAaj Press 03 Leader Road Prayagraj
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Advanced Agricultural Techniques Vocational Training for CCL Personnel..read more

Giridh , Jharkhand

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Two Agricultural Tanker Trailers..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Madhya Pradesh High Capacity Agricultural Haulage Unit Procurement..read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Agricultural Trailer Tanker for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more

Kaushambi , Uttar Pradesh

Nagar Panchayat Tender

Supply of Agricultural Tankers for Nagar Panchayat Marwahi..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Advanced Agricultural Techniques Vocational Training for CCL Personnel...read more

Giridh , Jharkhand

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Two Agricultural Tanker Trailers...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Madhya Pradesh High Capacity Agricultural Haulage Unit Procurement...read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Agricultural Trailer Tanker for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development...read more

Kaushambi , Uttar Pradesh

Nagar Panchayat Tender

Supply of Agricultural Tankers for Nagar Panchayat Marwahi...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More