| Tender Title | Agricultural Commodity Transportation Services for Paddy, Bajara, Makka, and Wheat in Jaunpur District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1179332_172 | Tender Reference Number | 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase Year 2027-28 For Centre Sa.s.s.li. Kolhua (pcf) District Jaunpur
The Department of Food and Civil Supplies, Government of Uttar Pradesh, through the Office of the Regional Food Controller, Varanasi, hereby invites bids for a comprehensive TRANSPORT WORK for the procurement of PADDY, BAJARA, and MAKKA during the year 2026-27, and WHEAT during the year 2027-28, specifically for the CENTRE SA.S.S.LI. KOLHUA (PCF) located in District Jaunpur. This is an Open Tender process, requiring a two-cover bid submission. The tender document is available for download from August 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids by September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the RFC Office, 3rd Floor PCF Plaza, Nadesar, VNS (Pincode 221002). A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, payable to E-TENDERING RECEIVABLES RFC VARANASI. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is mandatory, which can be submitted through Bank Guarantee/Security/EMD exemption is allowed. The contract duration is stipulated for 270 days. Interested parties are advised to carefully review the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rfc Vns |
| Address | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category