| Tender Title | Agricultural Produce Transportation and Wheat Procurement Services for Jalalpur Centre, Jaunpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1179332_28 | Tender Reference Number | 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase Year 2027-28 For Centre Jalalpur (fcs) District Jaunpur
This tender is issued by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies, a State Government and UT organization, for crucial **TRANSPORT WORK** concerning **PADDY, BAJARA, MAKKA for the year 2026-27 and WHEAT PURCHASE for the year 2027-28**. The services are specifically required for **CENTRE JALALPUR (FCS) located in DISTRICT JAUNPUR**. The Tender Inviting Authority is RFC VNS, with the bid submission period commencing on **24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM** and concluding on **07-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM**. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for **07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. Interested bidders must note that the Tender Fee is ₹ 590, payable to E-TENDERING RECEIVABLES RFC VARANASI, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15,000 is required, with an exemption option available through BG/ST. This is an Open Tender with a contract form of Percentage, and comprises of two covers: Cover 1 for NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Finance). The period of work is stipulated at 270 days, with a bid validity of 270 days. Further details regarding the scope of work, pre-qualification criteria, and other essential information are contained within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rfc Vns |
| Address | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category