| Tender Title | Agricultural Commodity Transportation Services for Jaunpur District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1179332_31 | Tender Reference Number | 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase Year 2027-28 For Centre Barsathi (fcs) District Jaunpur
The Department of Food and Civil Supplies, Government of Uttar Pradesh, through the Office of the Regional Food Controller Varanasi, hereby invites open tenders for comprehensive transport services. This critical procurement, designated by Tender Reference Number 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27, focuses on the transportation of Paddy, Bajra, and Makka for the 2026-27 fiscal year, and Wheat for the 2027-28 fiscal year, specifically for the Centre Barsathi (FCS) in District Jaunpur. The tender, with Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1179332_31, is a two-cover open tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing the NIT, Fee, and Pre-Qual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Prospective bidders are required to submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000, payable to E-TENDERING RECEIVABLES RFC VARANASI, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, also payable to E-TENDERING RECEIVABLES RFC VARANASI. The bid submission window opens on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the RFC Office, 3rd Floor, PCF Plaza, Nadesar, VNS (Pincode 221002). The estimated period of work is 270 days, and the bid validity is also for 270 days. This opportunity is a key service requirement for the Food and Civil Supplies department, ensuring the efficient movement of essential commodities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rfc Vns |
| Address | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category