| Tender Title | Agricultural Commodity Transportation Services for Jaunpur District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1179332_19 | Tender Reference Number | 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase Year 2027-28 For Centre Sikrara (fcs) District Jaunpur
This tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1179332_19 and Reference Number 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies, a State Government and UT organization. The invitation is for an open tender seeking service providers for transport work. The scope of work encompasses the transportation of paddy, bajra, and makka for the year 2026-27, and wheat purchase for the year 2027-28, specifically for the Centre Sikrara (FCS) in the Jaunpur district. The inviting authority is RFC VNS, located at RFC Office, 3rd Floor, PCF Plaza, Nadesar, VNS (Pincode: 221002). The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and the submission deadline is September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the same RFC office address. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, payable offline to E-TENDERING RECEIVABLES RFC VARANASI. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is required, also payable offline. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ in .xls format). The period of work is estimated at 270 days, with a bid validity of 270 days. Further details regarding Pre-Qualification and NDA are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rfc Vns |
| Address | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category