| Tender Title | Agricultural Produce Transport Services for Jaunpur District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1179332_24 | Tender Reference Number | 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase Year 2027-28 For Centre Kerakat (fcs) District Jaunpur
The Department of Food and Civil Supplies, Government of Uttar Pradesh, through the Office of the Regional Food Controller, Varanasi, hereby invites sealed bids for the provision of essential transport services. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1179332_24, seeks qualified and experienced service providers for the crucial transport work of paddy, bajra, and makka for the 2026-27 period, as well as for wheat procurement in the 2027-28 period. These services are specifically required for Centre Kerakat (FCS) in the District of Jaunpur. The tender documents, comprising a Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and a Bill of Quantities (BOQ), will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and submissions will be accepted until September 07, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at the RFC Office, 3rd Floor, PCF Plaza, Nadesar, VNS. A Tender Fee of ₹590 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 are required, with provisions for EMD exemption as detailed in the tender documents. The contract is of a percentage form and will be for a period of 270 days. Interested bidders are encouraged to review the comprehensive tender documents for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rfc Vns |
| Address | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category