| Tender Title | Agricultural Produce Transportation and Wheat Procurement Services for Jaunpur Centre | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1179332_163 | Tender Reference Number | 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase Year 2027-28 For Centre Sa.s.s.li. Brahmanpur (pcf) District Jaunpur
This tender invites sealed bids for comprehensive transport work services related to paddy, bajara, and makka for the 2026-27 period, and wheat procurement for the 2027-28 period, specifically for Centre SA.S.S.LI. Brahmanpur (PCF) in District Jaunpur. The procurement is being conducted by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies, an esteemed State Government and UT organization, through the Office of the Regional Food Controller, Varanasi (RFC VNS). Bidders are informed that this is an Open Tender with two covers, requiring submission of both technical and financial proposals. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, payable to E-TENDERING RECEIVABLES RFC VARANASI. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is required, payable to the same authority, with options for EMD exemption or provision via BG/ST. The contract is of a Percentage type, and the work is estimated to be completed within 270 days, with a bid validity also set at 270 days. Interested parties can access the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation will be provided within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rfc Vns |
| Address | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category