Paddy Handling and Procurement Services for Sigoi Center, Badaun 2026-27 Season

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Paddy Handling and Procurement Services for Sigoi Center, Badaun 2026-27 Season
Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1181933_5Tender Reference Number1432/PADDY HANDLING/ E-TENDER/2026-27/BAREILLY
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBadaun , Budaun , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePaddy Handling and Procurement Services for Sigoi Center, Badaun 2026-27 Season
  • Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1181933_5
  • Tender Reference Number1432/PADDY HANDLING/ E-TENDER/2026-27/BAREILLY
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBadaun,Budaun, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)255
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)255

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Handling Work For Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Center Sigoi In Distt Badaun

This tender, issued by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies, Government of Uttar Pradesh, and managed by RFC Bareilly, seeks qualified bidders for the crucial "HANDLING WORK FOR PADDY PURCHASE 2026-27 CENTER SIGOI IN DISTT BADAUN." This open tender opportunity is specifically for works related to the procurement and handling of paddy for the upcoming 2026-27 season at the Sigoi center in the Badaun district. The bidding process will follow a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing the Technical and Pre-Qualification documents, including the Handling NIT, and Cover 2 dedicated to financial proposals featuring the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 payable to SRAO at Bareilly. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 05:55 PM, with the submission deadline for both bids and document downloads set for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the RFC Office Bareilly. Prospective bidders must also note the tender fee of ₹590 payable to SRAO, Bareilly, and a bid validity period of 255 days. The work is expected to be completed within 270 days. This tender is specifically categorized under "Miscellaneous Works" and is intended for experienced contractors with the capacity to undertake significant logistical and handling operations for agricultural produce.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rfc Bareilly
AddressRfc Office Bareilly 2nd Floor, Mandakani Towar, Civil Lines, Bareilly
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Handling Work For Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Center Jalalabad Mandi 3rd In..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Handling Work For Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Center Tilhar Mandi 5th In..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Handling Work For Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Center Roza Mandi 5th In..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Handling Work For Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Center Roza Mandi 6th In..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Workfor District Centre..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Handling Work For Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Center Jalalabad Mandi 3rd...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Handling Work For Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Center Tilhar Mandi 5th...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Handling Work For Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Center Roza Mandi 5th...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Handling Work For Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Center Roza Mandi 6th...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Workfor District...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More