Paddy Handling Services for 2026-27 Procurement at Jalalabad Mandi, Shahjahanpur

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Paddy Handling Services for 2026-27 Procurement at Jalalabad Mandi, Shahjahanpur
Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1181933_4Tender Reference Number1432/PADDY HANDLING/ E-TENDER/2026-27/BAREILLY
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationShahjahanpur , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePaddy Handling Services for 2026-27 Procurement at Jalalabad Mandi, Shahjahanpur
  • Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1181933_4
  • Tender Reference Number1432/PADDY HANDLING/ E-TENDER/2026-27/BAREILLY
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationShahjahanpur,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)255
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)255

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Handling Work For Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Center Jalalabad Mandi 3rd In Distt Shahjahanpur

The Department of Food and Civil Supplies, Government of Uttar Pradesh, through RFC Bareilly, is pleased to announce an open tender for the crucial "HANDLING WORK FOR PADDY PURCHASE 2026-27 CENTER JALALABAD MANDI 3RD IN DISTT SHAHJAHANPUR." This tender, with reference number 1432/PADDY HANDLING/ E-TENDER/2026-27/BAREILLY, seeks qualified and experienced entities to undertake essential handling operations for paddy procurement during the 2026-27 season at the specified center. The work encompasses a period of 270 days, with a bid validity of 255 days. Bidders are required to submit two distinct covers: Cover 1 for Handling NIT (Technical/Pre-Qual) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ - Finance). A tender fee of ₹590 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 are mandatory for participation. The tender documents will be available for download from 02-Sep-2026 at 05:55 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, which is also the deadline for bid submission. Bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the RFC Office Bareilly. This is a critical opportunity for organizations to contribute to the state's food security infrastructure by ensuring the efficient handling of paddy, a vital agricultural commodity. Further details regarding technical specifications, eligibility criteria, and other contractual terms are provided within the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rfc Bareilly
AddressRfc Office Bareilly 2nd Floor, Mandakani Towar, Civil Lines, Bareilly
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Handling Work For Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Center Roza Mandi 6th In..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Handling Work For Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Center Tilhar Mandi 5th In..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Co Operative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 S.s. Ltd Allahaganj Shakha..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 S.s. Ltd Chandapur Shakha..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Co Operative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Spn K.b.s. Ltd Keruganj..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Handling Work For Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Center Roza Mandi 6th...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Handling Work For Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Center Tilhar Mandi 5th...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Co Operative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 S.s. Ltd Allahaganj...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 S.s. Ltd Chandapur...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Co Operative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Spn K.b.s. Ltd...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More