| Tender Title | Paddy Purchase Handling Services for Tilhar Mandi 2026-27 in Shahjahanpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1181933_3 | Tender Reference Number | 1432/PADDY HANDLING/ E-TENDER/2026-27/BAREILLY |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Shahjahanpur , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 255 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Handling Work For Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Center Tilhar Mandi 5th In Distt Shahjahanpur
This tender, issued by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies through RFC Bareilly, invites bids for the critical **Handling Work for Paddy Purchase 2026-27 at Center Tilhar Mandi 5th in District Shahjahanpur**. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 1432/PADDY HANDLING/ E-TENDER/2026-27/BAREILLY, requires bidders to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including Handling NIT, and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The tender period of work is stipulated at 270 days, with a bid validity of 255 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹30,000, payable to SRAO at Bareilly. A tender fee of ₹590 is also applicable, payable to SRAO at Bareilly. Bidders must note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission period begins on September 2, 2026, at 05:55 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM at RFC Office Bareilly. Interested parties are strongly advised to carefully review the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rfc Bareilly |
| Address | Rfc Office Bareilly 2nd Floor, Mandakani Towar, Civil Lines, Bareilly |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Handling Work For Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Center Roza Mandi 6th In..read more
Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Workfor District Centre..read more
Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 S.s. Ltd Allahaganj Shakha..read more
Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 S.s. Ltd Chandapur Shakha..read more
Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Spn K.b.s. Ltd Keruganj..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category