| Tender Title | Paddy Purchase Handling Services Roza Mandi Shahjahanpur 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1181933_2 | Tender Reference Number | 1432/PADDY HANDLING/ E-TENDER/2026-27/BAREILLY |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Shahjahanpur , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 255 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Handling Work For Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Center Roza Mandi 6th In Distt Shahjahanpur
This tender, issued by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies through the Office of Regional Food Controller, Bareilly, seeks qualified bidders for the crucial "HANDLING WORK FOR PADDY PURCHASE 2026-27 CENTER ROZA MANDI 6TH IN DISTT SHAHJAHANPUR". This open tender opportunity, with tender reference number 1432/PADDY HANDLING/ E-TENDER/2026-27/BAREILLY, requires the submission of two distinct covers: the first for Handling NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and the second for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download and bid submission both commence on 02-Sep-2026 at 05:55 PM and conclude on 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the RFC Office Bareilly. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is required, payable to SRAO at Bareilly. The tender fee is ₹590, also payable to SRAO at Bareilly. The work is anticipated to span 270 days, with a bid validity of 255 days. Potential applicants must carefully review the tender documents, available for download from 02-Sep-2026 to 11-Sep-2026, and adhere strictly to all specified requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rfc Bareilly |
| Address | Rfc Office Bareilly 2nd Floor, Mandakani Towar, Civil Lines, Bareilly |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 S.s. Ltd Chandapur Shakha..read more
Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Spn K.b.s. Ltd Keruganj..read more
Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Workfor District Centre..read more
Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 S.s. Ltd Allahaganj Shakha..read more
Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 B-pax Ltd Kurriya Kla..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category