| Tender Title | Paddy Handling Services for 2026-27 Purchase Season in Shahjahanpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1181933_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1432/PADDY HANDLING/ E-TENDER/2026-27/BAREILLY |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Shahjahanpur , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 255 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Handling Work For Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Center Roza Mandi 5th In Distt Shahjahanpur
This tender, issued by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies, State Govt. and UT, represented by RFC BAREILLY, solicits bids for the crucial "HANDLING WORK FOR PADDY PURCHASE 2026-27 CENTER ROZA MANDI 5TH IN DISTT SHAHJAHANPUR". This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1181933_1 and reference number 1432/PADDY HANDLING/ E-TENDER/2026-27/BAREILLY, falls under the "Works" category with a "Percentage" form of contract. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the handling NIT, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹30,000, payable to SRAO at BAREILLY, and a Tender Fee of ₹590 is also applicable, payable to SRAO at BAREILLY. The work duration is stipulated as 270 days with a bid validity period of 255 days. Prospective bidders must download tender documents between 02-Sep-2026 05:55 PM and 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM, with bid submissions also closing on 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at RFC OFFICE BAREILLY. The organization is seeking qualified entities to undertake this essential paddy handling operation in Shahjahanpur district.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rfc Bareilly |
| Address | Rfc Office Bareilly 2nd Floor, Mandakani Towar, Civil Lines, Bareilly |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Handling Work For Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Center Jalalabad Mandi 3rd In..read more
Handling Work For Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Center Tilhar Mandi 5th In..read more
Handling Work For Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Center Roza Mandi 6th In..read more
Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Workfor District Centre..read more
Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 B-pax Ltd Kurriya Kla..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category