Industrial Welding Electrode Consumable Supply and Facility Management Services

Services
Construction Material
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Welding Electrode Consumable Supply and Facility Management Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977336Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Welding Electrode Consumable Supply and Facility Management Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977336
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977336, is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, operating under the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh. The scope of this tender encompasses the provision of Facility Management Services on a Lump Sum Basis, specifically focused on the industrial supply of Superbond Welding Electrode Consumables. These consumables are to be provided by the service provider and are to be fully inclusive within the overall contract cost. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 12:44 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The office managing this tender is located in Lucknow.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Comprehensive Manpower Facility Management Services for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

Industrial Facility Management Manpower Supply for Jabalpur Operations..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Industrial Facility Management Manpower Services: Cooks, Malis, Vendors, Supervisors, Sweepers, and..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Basic Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for BHEL Kudankulam..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Basic Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for South Eastern..read more

Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Comprehensive Manpower Facility Management Services for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

Industrial Facility Management Manpower Supply for Jabalpur Operations...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Industrial Facility Management Manpower Services: Cooks, Malis, Vendors, Supervisors, Sweepers,...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Basic Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for BHEL...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Basic Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for South...read more

Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More