| Tender Title | Industrial Facility Management Manpower Supply for Jabalpur Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978794 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Facility Management Service- Manpower based, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for a comprehensive Facility Management Service contract, specifically focusing on manpower-based provision for industrial roles. The bid is being issued by Munitions India Limited, operating under the Department of Defence Production within the Ministry of Defence. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7978794. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals between August 31, 2026, at 4:45 PM and September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the provision of Industrial Mali (semi-skilled), Industrial Vendor (unskilled), and Industrial Sweeper (unskilled) personnel to support facility management operations. This contract represents a critical need for essential operational support within the organization's facilities located in Jabalpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Industrial Facility Management Manpower Services: Cooks, Malis, Vendors, Supervisors, Sweepers, and..read more
Manpower-Based Industrial Housekeeping and Facility Management Services for Power Grid Corporation..read more
Industrial Transit Camp Facility Management and Maintenance Services in Palghar..read more
Industrial Housekeeping & Facility Management Services: Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Supply..read more
Manpower-Based Industrial Housekeeping Facility Management Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category