| Tender Title | Manpower-Based Industrial Housekeeping Facility Management Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7942305 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 86,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, specifically the Corporate Office in Gurgaon, presents an opportunity for qualified service providers to offer **Facility Management Services - Manpower Based, focusing on Industrial Housekeeping for both Skilled and Semi-skilled personnel**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942305**, is open for applications from **August 31, 2026, at 6:07 PM** and will close on **September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM**. The Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Power and located at B-42 Mannipuram, Bhopal (M.P.), PIN 462016, requires robust and reliable manpower solutions for its industrial housekeeping needs. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 86,000** is mandated for participation in this bidding process. This tender is critical for ensuring the smooth and efficient operation of the Power Grid Corporation's facilities through dedicated and skilled housekeeping services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Industrial Housekeeping & Facility Management Services: Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Supply..read more
Industrial Facility Management Manpower Services: Cooks, Malis, Vendors, Supervisors, Sweepers, and..read more
Facility Management: Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services..read more
Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services for State Bank of India,..read more
Industrial Facility Management Manpower Supply for Jabalpur Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category