| Tender Title | Supply of Basic Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for South Eastern Coalfields Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954137 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 10:12 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 10:12 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, referenced by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954137, is issued by South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The procurement activity, dated 30-08-2026, is being managed by SECL's Regional Store located at 484116 Regional Store SECL-Sohagpur Area, Post- Amlai, Distt. Anuppur, Pin-484116, and the office responsible for this tender is Secl Bilaspur Chhattisgarh. The tender specifically seeks the supply of Welding Electrodes - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - BasicType (BEML) (Q3). The substantial total quantity required is 229,460 units. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 30-08-2026 at 10:12 AM and concludes promptly on 21-09-2026 at 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Stainless Steel and High Alloy Steel Welding Electrodes for..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Stainless Steel Welding Electrode Procurement for Central Railway..read more
Supply of Basic Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for BHEL Kudankulam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category